Categories
COMPETITIONS News

Mobile Photography Awards Winners and Honourable Mentions Announced 2021

Share

We are delighted to announce all of the first place Winners and the entire Honourable Mentions of the 10th Annual Mobile Photography Awards, created by Daniel Berman and supported by TheAppWhisperer among others within the Mobile Art World. This year we have all experienced so much hardship and loss that it makes this years Mobile Photography Awards even more thrilling. We have viewed and studied each image of the awards and the results speak for themselves. It is truly breathtaking and uplifing to view this body of mobile photography work. Congratulations to you all and of course many thanks to the judges, Dimpy Bhalotia, Rodrigo Rivas, Elaine Taylor, Dominka Koszowska, Glenn Homann, Manuela Matos Monteiro and Joshua Sarinana, who all would have had an incredibly hard job this year to select these world class images.

Huge congratulations to each and everyone of you! We have listed below the winners and the honourable mentions within each category including: Mona Jumaan, Diana Zuluaga, Himanshu Roy, You-Ming Lou, Roy Pan, Vince Keresnyei, William Shum, Yuexiang Wang, Halu C, Wang Chien-Po, Michelle Simmons, Lynne Deutch, Jian Zhang, Kunkun Liu, Mengguo Li, Hishan Mansoor, Alessandra Manzotti, Michelle Simmons, Agnieszka Adayrek, Timofey Rodchenkov, Benny Lau, Isabel Lopez, Jormain Cady, Peter Wilkin, Tim Day, Justyna Sulejewska, Yayun Liu, Amadeusz Jackiewicz, Vikki Murray, Alessandra Manzotti, Unai Momoitio, Anthony Ginns, John Nieto, Stephanie Calabrese, Heather McAlister, Diana Abdullaeva, Galina Sekareva, Huang Kaiwei, Paolo Michelotti, Feigpeng Nie, Roger Guetta, Melissa Johnston, Joe Kandiko, Catherine Caddigan, p.a. hamel, Amanda Parker, Eleni Gemeni, Linda Hollier, Sukru Mehmet Omur, Andy Alexandre, Ile Mont, Vladka Tobiasz, Alessandra Manzotti, Juta Jazz, Jane Schultz, Marco Prado, Lorenka Campos, Cedric Blanchon, Nico Brons, Rad Drew, Anthony Ginns, Cindy Buske, Adelino Marques, William Carito, Rohan Sajeev, Lee Smith, Timofey Rodchenkov, Svetlin Yosifov, Donell Gumiran, Alessio Nicastro, Aung Chan Thar, Amanda Clarke, Tsoy Evgeniya, Anna Wang, Jessie Yang, Jeff Larason, Susanne Grether, Kaustav Sarkar, Liz Anderson, Grzegorz Tutaj, Yunchao Ma, Benny Lau, Leanne Weber, Lianyu Lu, Andrey Rodionov, Aitor Cenitagoya Arrieta, Mihai-Daniel Virna, Zoltan Fiedler, Mona Jumaan, Sally Thompson, Jian Zhang, Jessica Attard, Yoav Zehavi, Matteo Poletti, Laura Katz, Xudong He, Deryk Baumgaertner, Goran Jovic, Anne Bonew, Jeremy Balda, Steven Young, Gordana Cavkoska, Samantha Degrassi, Jinyi He, Melody Keung, Domenico Gallipoli, Lexy Loewenstein, Amy Eskind, Jian Zhang, Steven Young, Fabio Sartori, Joy Porter Drennan, Pirjo Laisalmi, Ken Moran, Yunchao Ma, Christie Rivet, Melissa Lynch, Scott Galloway, Lee Atwell, Stephanie Calabrese, Nico Brons, Dave Vescio, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Christy Draper, Emilia Kashfian, Michal Ziemski, James Peck, Wendy Bauer, Gordana Cavkoska, Mariko Klug, Jian Cui, Grzegorz Tutaj, Emma Mullan, Timofey Rodchenkov, Alessandra Manzotti, Brooke Atkins, Irene Oleksiuk, Einat Shteckler, Carlo Martinez, Sanjeev Kumar, Mariko Klug, Lianyu Lu, Dan Liu, Kevin Casey, Boris Nanut, Jormain Cady, Ben Liu, Lior Dafni, Lei Zhao, Fernanda Juarez, Tee Lip Lim, Jian Zhang, Liz Anderson, Benny Lau, Robin Robertis, Robin Sajeev, Rad Drew, Uliana Kharinova, Eve Methot, Joon Kim, Christian Horgan, Steven Young, Stephane Pelletier, Muhammad Amdad Hossain, Julie Gresty, Queenie Cheen, Aung Chan Thar, Leslie Kuek, Donell Gumiran, Svetlin Yosifov, Lianyu Lu, Wang Chien-Po, Xuelian Li, Dan Liu, Himanshu Roy, Roger Clay, Renata Dangelo, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Diane Fox, Alessandro Comandini, Stephanie Calabrese, Robin Robertis, Stephanie Calabrese, Patricia Lopez-Hurtado, Somiyah Elhassawy, Liang Tang, Eduardo Lopez Moreno, Wan Ayuni, Francis Smiley, Timofey Rodchenkov, Muhammad Amdad Hossain, Lexy Loewenstein, Darma Longoni, Santiago Martinez de Septien, Jacek Szlak, Amy Eskind, Filippo Stenico, Heather McAlister, Michelle Simmons, Goran Jovic, Maychelle Alvior, Patrycja Weglorz, Uliana Kharinova, Shunxi Mai, Jordan Kee, Stephane Pelletier, Joseph Smith, Queenie Cheen, Babis Beslemes, Alon Maharshak, Pati John, Anna Witkowska, Svetlin Yosifov, Timofey Rodchenkov, Luis Rodriguez, Nico Brons, Lea Khoury, Dan Liu, Frederic Deschenes, Cindy Buske, Juliet Cope, Dan Liu, Luis Rodriguez, Robin Robertis, Petyr Campos, Heather McAlister, John Nieto, Mohmmad Mohsenifar, Alessandra Manzotti, Liz Anderson, Jason Greene, Cara Gallardo Weil, Roy Pan, Piotr Benklewski, Wai Ying Kwook, Benny Lau, Halu C, Mal McCann, Anders Andersson, Jian Cui, Luigi Di Gioia, Kenji Lin, Gordana Cavkoska, Samantha Degrassi, Wang Chien-Po, Vivian Jim, Anna Witkowska, Aqua Lin, Einat Shteckler, Scott Fitzgerald, Donell Gumiran, Mona Jumaan, Leigh Darilek, Cerrina Smith, Cedric Blanchon, Nico Brons, Robin Robertis, Alessandro Comandini, Jane Schultz, Tip Lip Lim, Jo Thomson, Vladka Tobiasz, Pati John, Ile Mont, Andy Alexandra, Cara Gallardo Weil, Catherine Caddigan, Peter Wilkin, Timofey Rodchenkov, Lianyu Lu, Diana Abdullaeva, Jian Zhang, Luis Marino, Cerriana Smith, Tsoy Evgeniya, Giovanni Bianchetti, Christian Horgan, Jeff Larason, Wen Hsuan Liao, Sean Feehan, Mona Jumaan, Jacek Szlak, Lei Zhao, Diana Abdullaeva, Michelle Simmons, Lianyu Lu, Wai Ying Kwok, Dan Liu, Stephane Pelletier, Tatiana Baykova, Susanne Grether, Emilie Vernerey, Giovanni Bianchetti, Jeff Larason, Huang Kaiwei, Samantha Degrassi, Frederic Deschenes, William Shum, Piotr Benklewski, You-Ming Liu, Himanshu Roy, John Nieto, Luis Rodriguez, Cedric Blanchon, Yunchao Ma, Yulia Semenova, Anna Wang, Todd Leban, Xuelian Li, Moon Moon Hossain, Natalia Garcias, Todd Leban, Michelle Simmons, Olga Pronina, Cindy Buske, Frederic Deschenes, Rosie Karel, Lynne Daley, Kunkun Liu, Jian Cui, Ben Liu, Ova Hamer, Agnes Neumayer, Eleni Gemeni, George Koutsouvelis, Robin Robertis, Jane Schultz, Lorenka Campos, Cedric Blanchon, Sean Feehan, Aitor Cenitagoya Arrieta, Vince Keresnyei, Uliana Kharinova, Graham Macfarlane, Stephanie Calabrese, Nico Brons, You-Ming Liu, Heather McAlister, Huang Kaiwei, Jeff Karp, Luis Rodriguez, Miche Kharoubi, Ben Liu, Chen Ma, Emilia Kashfian, Anthony Ginns, Kaustav Sarkar, William Shum, Jack Culbertson, Kunkun Liu, Chen Yuan Cheng, Joel Davis, Boris Nanut, Kaustav Sarkar, Sylvie Prevot, You-Ming Liu, Aung Chan Thar, Susanne Grether, Einat Shteckler, Dan Liu, William Shum, Marnie Carpinella, Einat Shteckler, Susanne Grether, Jian Zhang, Lianyu Lu, Sarah Bartusch, Jian Zhang, Adam Pawlaszczyk, Jinyi He, Zoltan Fiedler, Juan Zas Espinosa, Deryk Baumgaertner, Kaustav Sarkar, Anna Wang, Mohmmad Mohsenifar, Alon Maharshak, Sohel Parvez Haque, Klaudi Chwastek, Tuan Nguyen Tan, Pawel Jaroniewski, Jinyi He, Leanne Weber, Jormain Cady, Nobuko Kmiya, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Cindy Buske, Jen McKenzi, Raewyn Senff, Roger Guetta, Cedric Blanchon, Robin Robertis, Mark Kinrade, Cathrine Halsor, Lorenka Campos, Jane Schultz, Juta Jazz, Carol Addassi, Lurline Slater, Adelino Marques, Jill Booker, Linda Hollier, Charles Needle, Eleni Gemeni, April Bloome, Amanda Parker, Peter Wilkin, Joe Kandiko, Roger Clay, Kimberly Post, Yayun Liu, Gordana Cavkoska, Einat Shteckler, Julia Nathanson, William Shum, Ruddy Burkhart, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Jian Cui, Petyr Campos, Alessandra Manzotti, Luis Rodriguez, Kevin Casey, Lee Smith, Andy Cheung, Tim Day, Juan Zas Espinosa, Emilia Kashfian, Marc Zetterblom, Frederic Deschenes, Joseph Cyr, Irene Oleksiuk, Mariko Klug, Mary Balagia, Tim Day, Deena Berton, Mal McCann, Timofey Rodchenkov, Mariko Klug.

Architecture & Design – 1st Place Winner – Mona Jumaan ‘The Beauty of Arches’

mobile photography

Honourable mentions

Diana Zuluaga, Himanshu Roy, You-Ming Lou, Roy Pan, Vince Keresnyei, William Shum, Yuexiang Wang, Halu C, Wang Chien-Po, Michelle Simmons, Lynne Deutch, Jian Zhang, Kunkun Liu, Mengguo Li, Hishan Mansoor.

Black & White – 1st Place Winner – Alessandra Manzotti ‘Horse Play’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Michelle Simmons, Lynne Deutch, Jian Zhang, Kunkun Liu, Mengguo Li, Hishan Mansoor, Alessandra Manzotti, Michelle Simmons, Agnieszka Adayrek, Timofey Rodchenkov, Benny Lau, Isabel Lopez, Jormain Cady, Peter Wilkin, Tim Day, Justyna Sulejewska, Yayun Liu, Amadeusz Jackiewicz, Vikki Murray, Alessandra Manzotti, Unai Momoitio, Anthony Ginns, John Nieto, Stephanie Calabrese, Heather McAlister, Diana Abdullaeva, Galina Sekareva, Huang Kaiwei, Paolo Michelotti, Feigpeng Nie,

Digital Fine Art – 1st Place Winner – John Nieto ‘Movie Night’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Roger Guetta, Melissa Johnston, Joe Kandiko, Catherine Caddigan, p.a. hamel, Amanda Parker, Eleni Gemeni, Linda Hollier, Sukru Mehmet Omur, Andy Alexandre, Ile Mont, Vladka Tobiasz, Alessandra Manzotti, Juta Jazz, Jane Schultz, Marco Prado, Lorenka Campos, Cedric Blanchon, Nico Brons, Rad Drew.

Eyes of the World – 1st Place Winner – Queenie Cheen ‘Cantonese Opera II’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Anthony Ginns, Cindy Buske, Adelino Marques, William Carito, Rohan Sajeev, Lee Smith, Timofey Rodchenkov, Svetlin Yosifov, Donell Gumiran, Alessio Nicastro, Aung Chan Thar, Amanda Clarke, Tsoy Evgeniya, Anna Wang, Jessie Yang, Jeff Larason, Susanne Grether, Kaustav Sarkar.

Landscapes – 1st Place Winner – Juan Zas Espinosa – ‘Lake Baikal’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Liz Anderson, Grzegorz Tutaj, Yunchao Ma, Benny Lau, Leanne Weber, Lianyu Lu, Andrey Rodionov, Aitor Cenitagoya Arrieta, Mihai-Daniel Virna, Zoltan Fiedler, Mona Jumaan, Sally Thompson, Jian Zhang, Jessica Attard, Yoav Zehavi, Matteo Poletti, Laura Katz, Xudong He, Deryk Baumgaertner, Goran Jovic, Anne Bonew, Jeremy Balda, Steven Young, Gordana Cavkoska, Samantha Degrassi, Jinyi He, Melody Keung, Domenico Gallipoli, Lexy Loewenstein, Amy Eskind, Jian Zhang, Steven Young.

Macro & Details – 1st Place Winner – Fabio Sartori ‘Duo’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Joy Porter Drennan, Pirjo Laisalmi, Ken Moran, Yunchao Ma, Christie Rivet, Melissa Lynch, Scott Galloway, Lee Atwell, Stephanie Calabrese, Nico Brons, Dave Vescio, Dmitriy Kuznetsov, Christy Draper, Emilia Kashfian, Michal Ziemski, James Peck, Wendy Bauer, Gordana Cavkoska, Mariko Klug.

Nature & Wildllife – 1st Place Winner – Jian Cui ‘Deer Hidden’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Grzegorz Tutaj, Emma Mullan, Timofey Rodchenkov, Alessandra Manzotti, Brooke Atkins, Irene Oleksiuk, Einat Shteckler, Carlo Martinez, Sanjeev Kumar, Mariko Klug, Lianyu Lu, Dan Liu, Kevin Casey, Boris Nanut, Jormain Cady, Ben Liu, Lior Dafni, Lei Zhao, Fernanda Juarez, Tee Lip Lim, Jian Zhang, Liz Anderson, Benny Lau, Robin Robertis.

People Photos – 1st Place Winner – Rohan Sajeev ‘Look Back’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Rad Drew, Uliana Kharinova, Eve Methot, Joon Kim, Christian Horgan, Steven Young, Stephane Pelletier, Muhammad Amdad Hossain, Julie Gresty, Queenie Cheen, Aung Chan Thar, Leslie Kuek, Donell Gumiran, Svetlin Yosifov, Lianyu Lu, Wang Chien-Po, Xuelian Li, Dan Liu, Himanshu Roy, Roger Clay, Renata Dangelo, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Diane Fox, Alessandro Comandini, Stephanie Calabrese, Robin Robertis.

Photo Journalism Winner – 1st Place Winner – Stephanie Calabrese ‘Small Town Protest’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Patricia Lopez-Hurtado, Somiyah Elhassawy, Liang Tang, Eduardo Lopez Moreno, Wan Ayuni, Francis Smiley, Timofey Rodchenkov, Muhammad Amdad Hossain, Lexy Loewenstein, Darma Longoni, Santiago Martinez de Septien, Jacek Szlak, Amy Eskind, Filippo Stenico, Heather McAlister.

Portraits – 1st Place Winner – Michelle Simmons ‘Morgan in Pink’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Goran Jovic, Maychelle Alvior, Patrycja Weglorz, Uliana Kharinova, Shunxi Mai, Jordan Kee, Stephane Pelletier, Joseph Smith, Queenie Cheen, Babis Beslemes, Alon Maharshak, Pati John, Anna Witkowska, Svetlin Yosifov, Timofey Rodchenkov, Luis Rodriguez, Nico Brons, Lea Khoury, Dan Liu, Frederic Deschenes, Cindy Buske, Juliet Cope.

Silhouettes – 1st Place Winner – Dan Liu ‘On Inle Lake’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Luis Rodriguez, Robin Robertis, Petyr Campos, Heather McAlister, John Nieto, Mohmmad Mohsenifar, Alessandra Manzotti, Liz Anderson, Jason Greene, Cara Gallardo Weil, Roy Pan, Piotr Benklewski, Wai Ying Kwook, Benny Lau, Halu C, Mal McCann, Anders Andersson, Jian Cui, Luigi Di Gioia, Kenji Lin, Gordana Cavkoska, Samantha Degrassi, Wang Chien-Po, Vivian Jim, Anna Witkowska, Aqua Lin, Einat Shteckler, Scott Fitzgerald, Donell Gumiran, Mona Jumaan.

Self Portrait – 1st Place Winner – Leigh Darilek ‘The New Norm’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Cerrina Smith, Cedric Blanchon, Nico Brons, Robin Robertis, Alessandro Comandini, Jane Schultz, Tip Lip Lim, Jo Thomson, Vladka Tobiasz, Pati John, Ile Mont, Andy Alexandra, Cara Gallardo Weil, Catherine Caddigan, Peter Wilkin, Timofey Rodchenkov, Lianyu Lu, Diana Abdullaeva, Jian Zhang, Luis Marino, Cerriana Smith, Tsoy Evgeniya, Giovanni Bianchetti, Christian Horgan.

Street Photography – 1st Place Winner – Jeff Larason ‘Stuart Street’

mobile photography

 

Honourable Mentions

Wen Hsuan Liao, Sean Feehan, Mona Jumaan, Jacek Szlak, Lei Zhao, Diana Abdullaeva, Michelle Simmons, Lianyu Lu, Wai Ying Kwok, Dan Liu, Stephane Pelletier, Tatiana Baykova, Susanne Grether, Emilie Vernerey, Giovanni Bianchetti, Jeff Larason, Huang Kaiwei, Samantha Degrassi, Frederic Deschenes, William Shum, Piotr Benklewski, You-Ming Liu, Himanshu Roy, John Nieto, Luis Rodriguez.

Still Life – 1st Place Winner – Cedric Blanchon ‘Je Suis Charlie’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Yunchao Ma, Yulia Semenova, Anna Wang, Todd Leban, Xuelian Li, Moon Moon Hossain, Natalia Garcias, Todd Leban, Michelle Simmons, Olga Pronina, Cindy Buske, Frederic Deschenes, Rosie Karel, Lynne Daley, Kunkun Liu, Jian Cui, Ben Liu, Ova Hamer, Agnes Neumayer, Eleni Gemeni.

The Darkness – 1st Place Winner – George Koutsouvelis ‘Late Night’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Robin Robertis, Jane Schultz, Lorenka Campos, Cedric Blanchon, Sean Feehan, Aitor Cenitagoya Arrieta, Vince Keresnyei, Uliana Kharinova, Graham Macfarlane, Stephanie Calabrese, Nico Brons, You-Ming Liu, Heather McAlister, Huang Kaiwei, Jeff Karp, Luis Rodriguez, Miche Kharoubi, Ben Liu.

Transportation – 1st Place Winner – Chen Ma – Untitled

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Emilia Kashfian, Anthony Ginns, Kaustav Sarkar, William Shum, Jack Culbertson, Kunkun Liu, Chen Yuan Cheng, Joel Davis, Boris Nanut, Kaustav Sarkar, Sylvie Prevot, You-Ming Liu, Aung Chan Thar, Susanne Grether, Einat Shteckler, Dan Liu, William Shum, Marnie Carpinella, Einat Shteckler, Susanne Grether, Jian Zhang, Lianyu Lu, Sarah Bartusch, Jian Zhang, Adam Pawlaszczyk.

Travel & Adventure – 1st Place Winner – Jinyi He ‘Reverence’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Zoltan Fiedler, Juan Zas Espinosa, Deryk Baumgaertner, Kaustav Sarkar, Anna Wang, Mohmmad Mohsenifar, Alon Maharshak, Sohel Parvez Haque, Klaudi Chwastek, Tuan Nguyen Tan, Pawel Jaroniewski, Jinyi He, Leanne Weber, Jormain Cady, Nobuko Kmiya, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Cindy Buske.

Visual FX – 1st Place Winner – Jen McKenzie ‘Mrs Klimt had her own Sense of Style’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Raewyn Senff, Roger Guetta, Cedric Blanchon, Robin Robertis, Mark Kinrade, Cathrine Halsor, Lorenka Campos, Jane Schultz, Juta Jazz, Carol Addassi, Lurline Slater, Adelino Marques, Jill Booker, Linda Hollier, Charles Needle, Eleni Gemeni, April Bloome, Amanda Parker, Peter Wilkin, Joe Kandiko.

Water, Snow, Ice – 1st Place Winner – Roger Clay ‘San Clemente’

mobile photography

Honourable Mentions

Kimberly Post, Yayun Liu, Gordana Cavkoska, Einat Shteckler, Julia Nathanson, William Shum, Ruddy Burkhart, Nazaret Sanchez Rodriguez, Jian Cui, Petyr Campos, Alessandra Manzotti, Luis Rodriguez, Kevin Casey, Lee Smith, Andy Cheung, Tim Day, Juan Zas Espinosa, Emilia Kashfian, Marc Zetterblom, Frederic Deschenes, Joseph Cyr, Irene Oleksiuk, Mariko Klug, Mary Balagia, Tim Day, Deena Berton, Mal McCann, Timofey Rodchenkov, Mariko Klug.

About the Mobile Photography Awards

The Mobile Photography Awards were founded in 2011 to recognize and celebrate the talent and imagery of the mobile photo & art communities. Alongside our annual competition (October-December), they produce themed exhibits with international open calls throughout the year.

If it’s true what Henri Cartier-Bresson says, that our first 10,000 photos will be our worst, then mobile photography has given people an historic opportunity to quickly get past 10,001. The MPA is a showcase for photographers and artists who have embraced this decisive moment.

Please read…

TheAppWhisperer has always had a dual mission: to promote the most talented mobile artists of the day and to support ambitious, inquisitive viewers the world over. As the years pass TheAppWhisperer has gained readers and viewers and found new venues for that exchange. All this work thrives with the support of our community.

Please consider making a donation to TheAppWhisperer as this New Year commences because your support helps protect our independence and it means we can keep delivering the promotion of mobile artists that’s open for everyone around the world. Every contribution, however big or small, is so valuable for our future.

click here to help us

By Joanne Carter

Joanne Carter, creator of the world’s most popular mobile photography and art website— TheAppWhisperer.com— TheAppWhisperer platform has been a pivotal cyberspace for mobile artists of all abilities to learn about, to explore, to celebrate and to share mobile artworks. Joanne’s compassion, inclusivity, and humility are hallmarks in all that she does, and is particularly evident in the platform she has built. In her words, “We all have the potential to remove ourselves from the centre of any circle and to expand a sphere of compassion outward; to include everyone interested in mobile art, ensuring every artist is within reach”, she has said.
Promotion of mobile artists and the art form as a primary medium in today’s art world, has become her life’s focus. She has presented lectures bolstering mobile artists and their art from as far away as the Museum of Art in Seoul, South Korea to closer to her home in the UK at Focus on Imaging. Her experience as a jurist for mobile art competitions includes: Portugal, Canada, US, S Korea, UK and Italy. And her travels pioneering the breadth of mobile art includes key events in: Frankfurt, Naples, Amalfi Coast, Paris, Brazil, London.
Pioneering the world’s first mobile art online gallery - TheAppWhispererPrintSales.com has extended her reach even further, shipping from London, UK to clients in the US, Europe and The Far East to a global group of collectors looking for exclusive art to hang in their homes and offices. The online gallery specialises in prints for discerning collectors of unique, previously unseen signed limited edition art.
Her journey towards becoming The App Whisperer, includes (but is not limited to) working for a paparazzi photo agency for several years and as a deputy editor for a photo print magazine. Her own freelance photographic journalistic work is also widely acclaimed. She has been published extensively both within the UK and the US in national and international titles. These include The Times, The Sunday Times, The Guardian, Popular Photography & Imaging, dpreview, NikonPro, Which? and more recently with the BBC as a Contributor, Columnist at Vogue Italia and Contributing Editor at LensCulture. Her professional photography has also been widely exhibited throughout Europe, including Italy, Portugal and the UK.
She is currently writing several books, all related to mobile art and is always open to requests for new commissions for either writing or photography projects or a combination of both. Please contact her at: joanne@theappwhisperer.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.